?

Log in

Gutted Like A Pig, All You Want Is The World To Bleed;; [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xx_ava_adore_xx

[ website | Jenni ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 6th, 2006|06:08 am]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Mood |boredbored]
[Current Music |Metallica - Fuel]

im so bored school holidays are almost over and ive acomplished nothing worth telling you =[


there is nothing to do i dont even know why my parents wanted a child there so not the type of people that should have children there more the social "lets go out and get pissed with our friends" type of people.


speaking of wich i would like to go out and get pissed or at least intoxicated by other means but with no job i have no money and with no money i have no booze and if i cant afordbose theres no way i can aford drugs leavin me to amuse my self whilesobar wich happens to be harder then it sounds infact i fear if i stop writing his entry my head may explode from frustration.


i plan to watch bathurst tomorrow and sunday which is a car racefothose ofyou playing at home it should be fairly interesting i used to watch it with mum and dad when i was little peter brock was my favorite i even had shirts with 05 [his number] on them butherecently passed away in a race in Western Australia [i think].


well my darlings i'd best be off maybe ill go polish my car boring but time consuming
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 16th, 2006|04:12 pm]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Mood |stressedstressed]
[Current Music |Bayside - Dear Tragedy]

ohh emm gee !!111!ONE!!1



im so incredibly freeking bored i have nothing to do, im sitting here with my green juice trying to amuse myself and failing misserably.

im on the laptop and the keyboard is retarded or something it types what it wants to so ecuse my spelling if its worse then usual.

gosh what to say, what to say id really like a goddamn coffee right about now but with the kitchen being that far away its not looking to good on my behalf...webought $60 worth of coffee today theres lik masses of it in the cupboard wich means there will be no shortages wich makes everyone happy.

hmm...on friday eilea and i went to leeshas tofilm for her filmand tv class it ws terrible i dont like being on camera infact id rather shoot myself in the face after undergoing self-disembowelment then befilmed...but i love leesha and she needed someone to do it were filming the rest on sunday night...im terrified.

well my pretties id best be off seen as though i have nothing more to say i guess ill go find a community to join or something...
LinkLeave a comment

My Crazy Dream [Aug. 31st, 2006|06:49 pm]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Mood |thoughtfulthoughtful]
[Current Music |Bottle Marked Caution - Tokyo Rose]

*clears throat*

me and my mum went to the movies to watch a really old horror movie before we went in i planted bud yes bud not seeds in the carparkand after we'd watched the movie we came out and there was a massive shrubbery from the bud i'd buried so me and mum backed the car up and started load all this weed into the car.

then i was sitting on a pathway in my friend Jimmy's street when she said "ohh by the way im a heroin addict" i was like O___________O so we continued talking for a while untill lilly bindi and eilea came over to us and lilly and bindi we on LSD and were tripping out and me and eilea were pilling and jimmy was on heroin.

Then jimmy made me go to her house to get the bong so i was like fuck no way and i walked all the way back to jimmys along the way there where two cat that i stopped and talked to they spoke english and there were on ectasy as well and then they left me to go and play in some randoms front yard so i walked back to jimmys dogding her mum.

Once i had the bong i walked down the road to the park and they were all there then the bong turned into a goon sack and we all got drunk.

Then i woke up and freaked out, i know how weird are my dreams i should make this a dream journal its much more eciting them my reality lol.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

All You Need To Know About Jenni [Aug. 31st, 2006|05:40 pm]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[Current Music |Number 5 With A Bullet - Taking Back Sunday]

1.) Where were you when the ball dropped for 2006?
on the boot of jimmys mums car with jimmy in one are and boose in the other

2.) How did you get the idea for your LJ name?
it was my first and favorite song by The Smashing Pumpkins

3) What are you listening to right now?
Taking Back Sunday - Cute without the E

4.) Has the death of a celebrity ever made you cry?
upset yes but not cry...( I know im heartless :( )

5.) What color underwear are you wearing?
...hot pink

6.) Do you live in a zoo?
who the fuck thought of these questions...although living in a zoo would be pretty rad

7.) What did you do this morning?
had several coffees and went to school

8.) What does your mom do for a living?
umm...she helps crazy children

9.) Where do you work?
I don't

10) What ended your last relationship?
I'm unloved

11) What are the last four digits of your phone number?
7101

12.) What was the first concert you attended?
Alice Cooper

13.) Who was with you?
Eilea, Jason and my mum (yeah she's a hardXcore alice fan its scary i know)

14)What was the last movie you watched?
van wylder

15.) What do you dislike at the moment?
the fact i just walked home in the rain =[

16.) What food do you crave right now?
chocolate biscuts and coffee

17.) Did you dream last night?
LOL!, one of the crazyest dreams every and it interlocked with eileas our brains are joined

18.) What was the last TV show you watched?
South Park



19.) What is your favorite piece of jewelry?</b>
my chain and lock its not really jewelry but its jimmy's

20.) Name a friend who is just like you?
Eilea...jimmy??i dont know

21.) What is the last thing you ate?
cheese

22.) Who is your best friend of the opposite sex?
Phil && Steve

23.) Who last IMed you?
Jimmy

24.) Are you on any medication?
not currently

25.) What side of the bed do you sleep on?
being a single bed there only is one side =[

26.) What color shirt are you wearing?
a black hoodie

27) what color is your razer?
black...maybe white i can't remember

28.) What is your favorite frozen treat?
FROGURT (frozen yogurt for those of you playing at home)

29.) How many tattoos/piercing do you have?
six piercings not tats

30.) What're your favorite stores?
i hate shops there poison

31.) Are you thirsty right now?
YES i want juice

32.) Can you imagine yourself ever getting married?
nope im destined to be loney

33.) Who's someone you really miss?
HAYLEY god i miss her so much

34.) What did you do last night?
absolutly nothing actually

35.) Do you care what people think about you?
not the slightest

36.) Have you ever done something to instigate trouble?
hasnt everyone?

37) Do you like your nose?
...wel it works so i guess

38.) What color is your bedroom?
black walls red carpet

39.) When was the last time you worked out?
LMAO...yeah because im so buff and all

41.) Do you like pedicures?
isn't that feet yukkness

42.) Where do you live?
Australia

43.) Are you an aggressive driver?
nope im calm...ish

44.) Who is your cell phone carrier?
AAPT :P there yuk

45.) Do you like the person who posted this last?
of corse she's my sex slave :D

46.) Do you know their Birthday?
surely do

47.) What is the thing you'd want to change most about yourself?
the entirety

48.) What color is your hat?
...my hat...my fucking hat...what a silly question, its black its a sexy top hat

49.) What do you smell like right now?
clean clothes

50.) What is your favorite color?
GREEN

51.) Do you like mustard?
not really

52.)What do you tell yourself when times get hard?
i don't my brain turns off

53.)Would you ever sky dive?
yeah i supose

54.)What do you sleep on?
...a bed?

55.)What character from a movie/TV most reminds you of yourself?
umm...none really...maybe pinky from pinky and the brain LOL he was a dumb ass

56.)Have you ever bid for something on ebay?
nope

57.) What do you think of Angelina Jolie being pregnant?
...why the fuck would i care

58.)Do you enjoy giving hugs?
when im trippin' balls

59.)Would you consider yourself to be fashionable?
far from it

60.)Do you own a digital camera?
yep

61.)What celebrities have you been compared to?
Jimmy used to compare me to christina ricci...but then she's insane

62.)Who is your favorite Star Wars character?
none star wars give me aneurism's

63.)Does it annoy you when someone says they'll call but never does?
indeed

64.)What books, if any, have made you cry?
]= Bambi =[

66.) Are you a jealous person?
I can bed but not often at all

67.)Do you ever feel guilty after eating meat?
nope

68.)If you were born the opposite sex what would your name be?
rick apparently
LinkLeave a comment

this is how bored we actualy get [Aug. 15th, 2006|04:10 pm]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Mood |thirstythirsty]
[Current Music |Pencey Prep - P.S. dont write]

this is mine and eilea's msn convosation its really quite sad...infact i cant beleive we got this bored.

[im love is a loaded gun && love in a trashcan]

Love Is A Loaded Gun says:
this ones my fav *_*
♠ ▄▀▄▀▄ // I L o v e Y o m i // ▄▀▄▀▄ ♠ // ★仙台貨物★ Chen-Chen be Ambitious and GAY.......with SATTY!! ♥ 千葉 ♥ says:
damn I havn't got all my pretty emo things in the account
Love Is A Loaded Gun says:
lol
♠ ▄▀▄▀▄ // I L o v e Y o m i // ▄▀▄▀▄ ♠ // ★仙台貨物★ Chen-Chen be Ambitious and GAY.......with SATTY!! ♥ 千葉 ♥ says:
this one is my fav ♥__♥
♠ ▄▀▄▀▄ // I L o v e Y o m i // ▄▀▄▀▄ ♠ // ★仙台貨物★ Chen-Chen be Ambitious and GAY.......with SATTY!! ♥ 千葉 ♥ says:
or this one ____
Love In A Trashcan says:
lol yeah its hot i like the crying one ; _ ; its emo lol and '_'
Love In A Trashcan says:
#_# lol it looks anime
♠ ▄▀▄▀▄ // I L o v e Y o m i // ▄▀▄▀▄ ♠ // ★仙台貨物★ Chen-Chen be Ambitious and GAY.......with SATTY!! ♥ 千葉 ♥ says:
I like this one =^_^=
♠ ▄▀▄▀▄ // I L o v e Y o m i // ▄▀▄▀▄ ♠ // ★仙台貨物★ Chen-Chen be Ambitious and GAY.......with SATTY!! ♥ 千葉 ♥ says:
lol
Love In A Trashcan says:
awww me to
Love In A Trashcan says:
wow this is the most sad convo i think ive ever had were discussing fucking emotions lol *shoots self*
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 28th, 2006|06:28 pm]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]
[Current Music |The Ballad Of Sal Villanueva-Taking Back Sunday]

its funny yet sad that im the only person that reads this...exept for eilea but its different because well its just different.

today it decided to rain i mean i like rain and all but it was the anoying kind of rain the cold kind with a strong wind that makes you want to scream and kill the first person you pass within reaching distance, however i managed to get through the day with out atacking someone.

first up today i had english and had to read that stupid fucking book you know the one where the first 4 pages are about breakfast well were half way through chapter two and he's only just left the house i feel as though if i read every third chapter ill still now everything about the book.

then we had art...our teacher is insane he tell our group to stop working and listen to him but all he says is "get back to work, why arnt you doing anything" its like what the fuck you told us to stop so you could yell at us for somthing.he screamed at phil today because phil was doing art in art class i know shocking huh?

after that i had stud its the slowest lesson of the day me and eilea sat there staring aimless ly eilea turned to me and said" so...how long have we got?" i looked at my watch we had only been in there 10 minutes...yeah i know only 10 the lesson went for 70 it was terrible.

last we had math, everyone in our class fights its crazy there all racsits or just angry teens i cant tell the difference anymore. they throw stuff at each other and scream obsenities across the class room our teacher has compleatly given up me and eilea just sit in the back and keep to ourselves in fear of being abused by our the other student.

such a loveing school i go to ^__^
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 27th, 2006|07:12 pm]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Mood |highhigh]
[Current Music |dear everybody - jamisonparker]

the start of today was overly non-fun i had a double spare so i didnt start til 11 but i went at 10 so id be there with melll....but she decided not to go =[.

so after sitting by meself for 20mins etika and friends came to my rescue and kept me company for the remaining 5 mins of recess.

about 10 mins into my first class eilea came and it was rad we just played around on the computer then we both had art(we have everyclass together^__^) and we...well...drew.

after shcool we went to leesha's house for a session it was overly rad today was a good day in the life of jenni.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 26th, 2006|07:14 pm]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Location |at my computer desk]
[Current Mood |geekygeeky]
[Current Music |on the bright side she could choke-fear before the march...]

omg im so fucking bored

today was insane in mms(mutlimedia studies) at school my computer decided that it was anexexic then the screen finally went back to normal so i huged it and when i looked at it, it was anerexic again.

i had mms 3 times today yup 3 thats 3 1/2 hours with the same teacher you know what made it worse i had english as my other class what a boring day you might think...however you would be incorect.

at lunch there was a random umberelly it was really fucking big and green noone claimed it so it was somewhat destroyed by the end of lunch =].

ohh yeah in english we have to really a reall old book about a reall old man...it drags on like you would not beleive the first 4 yeah 4 pages are about the old man eating breakfast....WHO THE FUCK CARES.

now that ive had my rant im going to have some coffee and go and listen to music in my room just because i can.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 18th, 2006|01:54 pm]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Mood |contentcontent]
[Current Music |here everything i always meant to say - JamisonParker]

gawsh damn im so bored i just watched the ava adore film clip(by the smashing pumkins for those of you playing at home) about 1000000000000000000000 times and then i thought hey i havnt updated my journal in a good 5 year so lets go and do that...

i dont have too go to school to day

BONUS

there was a sport carnival if i wanted to exersise i'd walk to school.

ohh and eilea want to do me ^__^ only she would no what this means and know eles gos on my page so im not going to bother explaing it


much love
the one and only

JenniXXX

LinkLeave a comment

roadtripp mixtape [Jul. 5th, 2006|05:28 pm]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Mood |contentcontent]
[Current Music |emergency room romantic - jamisonparker]

Ok so I may have gone over-board with my road trip mix.
I was originally going to do one cd but I’ve changed my mind and made three.
There’s an oldies mix, a day time faster paced mix and a night time more relaxing mix tell me what you think and thank you for your help ^________^

Much love Jenni

Ps. Some of these songs may seem random but they have a story behind them…lol

“MyCollapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]