?

Log in

MONEY!MONEY!MONEY! - Gutted Like A Pig, All You Want Is The World To Bleed;; [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xx_ava_adore_xx

[ website | Jenni ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

MONEY!MONEY!MONEY! [Feb. 1st, 2007|10:13 pm]
xx_ava_adore_xx
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |from first to last - and we all have a hell]

woohoo i finaly got a job...lol...i havnt been working since the start of year 12 and i just finnished so about a year i supose and now i work wich means i have money wich will fund the weekends W00t for non-sober activities.

the shop is called evolution its sort of likea street wear type shop but im doing my training at FILA until evolution opens and it sucks because at FILA my uniform is brown shorst and a eww blue shirt with jogging shoes...i look like a park ranger...Ranger jenni...i could so be a park ranger.

i cant wait untill i get paid omg ill have money my own money instead of parental funds that i later get guilt tripped for whilst nursing a hangover[not fun], the fist thing i'm going to buy[other then booze] is a sound system for bruce[my car] but when i get that im going to have to get the DOOT DOOT[car security] becausei dont want anyone to steale my subs...that would suck some major ass.

anyhoo i guess i better go and stuff i havework tomorrow and i sortof need to wakeup in timeto get there so later and stuff.


jenni...xx
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: psychommunity
2007-02-02 02:21 pm (UTC)
I saw you today, you drove past Sushi Train in Bruce, I tried to scream out to you but you were driving
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xx_ava_adore_xx
2007-02-10 09:16 am (UTC)
haha how rad dang i so would have pulled over if i'd seen you ther =[ lol sorry
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)